Ballots
With Contest
Votes
ContestOrder
Contest
Contest ID
Choice
Comparison System
This System
Difference
Comparison System
This System
Difference
Overvoted With
Vote for this Choice
Undervoted Without
Vote for this Choice
Ballots With
Votes for Others
Links
1010.00
Rep Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
1
Hogan-Rutherford
3,978
3,978
0
3,745
0
0
230
3
1020.00
Rep Comptroller (Vote for 1)
2
Anjali Reed Phukan
3,978
3,978
0
2,915
0
0
14
1030.00
Rep Attorney General (Vote for 1)
3
Craig Wolf
3,978
3,978
0
3,153
0
0
812
13
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Chris Chaffee
3,978
3,978
0
948
948
0
11
751
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Tony Campbell
3,978
3,978
0
851
851
0
9
751
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Christina J. Grigorian
3,978
3,978
0
644
644
0
3
751
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
John R. Graziani
3,978
3,978
0
162
162
0
3
751
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Gerald I. Smith, Jr
3,978
3,978
0
157
157
0
2
751
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Blaine Taylor
3,978
3,978
0
153
153
0
5
751
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Brian Charles Vaeth
3,978
3,978
0
89
89
0
1
751
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Evan M. Cronhardt
3,978
3,978
0
79
79
0
3
751
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Bill Krehnbrink
3,978
3,978
0
46
46
0
1
751
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Nnabu Eze
3,978
3,978
0
38
38
0
0
751
1040.00
Rep U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
4
Albert Binyahmin Howard
3,978
3,978
0
35
35
0
0
751
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
5
Andy Harris
3,978
3,978
0
3,242
0
1
141
594
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
5
Martin Elborn
3,978
3,978
0
405
405
0
1
141
1050.00
Rep Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
5
Lamont Taylor
3,978
3,978
0
187
187
0
0
141
1060.00
Rep State Senator - 37 Legislative District 37 (Vote for 1)
6
Adelaide "addie" Eckardt
1,850
1,850
0
1,628
0
0
219
3
1070.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 37a Legislative Subdistrict 37a (Vote for 1)
7
Frank E. Cooke
430
430
0
338
338
0
0
91
1
1080.00
Rep County Executive (Vote for 1)
8
Bob Culver
3,978
3,978
0
3,205
0
0
762
11
1090.00
Rep County Council At Large (Vote for 2)
9
John T. Cannon
3,978
3,978
0
3,086
0
0
881
11
1090.00
Rep County Council At Large (Vote for 2)
9
Julie D. Brewington
3,978
3,978
0
2,466
0
0
16
1100.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 1 (Vote for 2)
10
Matthew A. Maciarello
3,978
3,978
0
3,203
0
0
766
9
1100.00
Rep Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 1 (Vote for 2)
10
Kathleen L. Beckstead
3,978
3,978
0
2,839
0
0
8
1110.00
Rep State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
11
Jamie Dykes
3,978
3,978
0
3,348
0
0
623
7
1120.00
Rep Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
12
Christopher S. Welch
3,978
3,978
0
2,113
+2
6
591
1120.00
Rep Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
12
Shawn A. Bradley
3,978
3,978
0
1,258
0
6
591
1130.00
Rep Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 1)
13
Grover Green Cantwell, Jr
3,978
3,978
0
3,136
0
0
834
8
1140.00
Rep Sheriff (Vote for 1)
14
Mike Lewis
3,978
3,978
0
3,528
0
0
448
2
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Larry W. Dodd
3,978
3,978
0
2,178
0
2
228
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
David L. Goslee, Sr
3,978
3,978
0
1,851
0
2
260
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Julie D. Brewington
3,978
3,978
0
1,774
0
2
392
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
John Palmer
3,978
3,978
0
1,716
0
2
271
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Shawn A. Bradley
3,978
3,978
0
1,676
0
2
369
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Muir Boda
3,978
3,978
0
1,593
0
1
576
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Wendy Anspacher
3,978
3,978
0
1,519
0
2
339
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Mark G. Mciver
3,978
3,978
0
1,375
0
1
481
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Linda Raye Luffman
3,978
3,978
0
1,333
0
1
433
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
David Louis Snyder
3,978
3,978
0
1,289
0
2
391
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Jim Jester
3,978
3,978
0
1,202
0
2
440
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Nate Sansom
3,978
3,978
0
1,158
0
0
629
1150.00
Rep Cent Committee (Vote for 9)
15
Joan Frances Gentile
3,978
3,978
0
1,006
0
1
611
1160.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
26
Jealous-Turnbull
5,030
5,030
0
1,662
0
17
354
1160.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
26
Shea-Scott
5,030
5,030
0
900
901
+1
15
354
1160.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
26
Baker-Embry
5,030
5,030
0
619
620
+1
18
354
1160.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
26
Vignarajah-Blake
5,030
5,030
0
435
435
0
14
354
1160.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
26
Jones-Waters
5,030
5,030
0
318
318
0
14
354
1160.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
26
Ross-Verratti
5,030
5,030
0
218
218
0
12
354
1160.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
26
Madaleno-Jenkins
5,030
5,030
0
204
204
0
12
354
1160.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
26
Ervin-Johnson
5,030
5,030
0
162
162
0
10
354
1160.00
Dem Governor / Lt. Governor (Vote for 1)
26
Jaffe-Jaffe
5,030
5,030
0
124
124
0
13
354
1170.00
Dem Comptroller (Vote for 1)
27
Peter Franchot
5,030
5,030
0
4,147
-1
0
869
15
1180.00
Dem Attorney General (Vote for 1)
28
Brian E. Frosh
5,030
5,030
0
4,016
-1
0
994
21
1190.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
29
Ben Cardin
5,030
5,030
0
3,601
-1
5
204
1190.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
29
Chelsea Manning
5,030
5,030
0
384
384
0
1
204
1190.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
29
Debbie "rica" Wilson
5,030
5,030
0
221
221
0
2
204
1190.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
29
Marcia H. Morgan
5,030
5,030
0
188
188
0
1
204
1190.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
29
Jerome "jerry" Segal
5,030
5,030
0
156
156
0
2
204
1190.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
29
Lih Young
5,030
5,030
0
101
101
0
1
204
1190.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
29
Richard "rikki" Vaughn
5,030
5,030
0
97
97
0
1
204
1190.00
Dem U.s. Senator (Vote for 1)
29
Erik Jetmir
5,030
5,030
0
67
67
0
2
204
1200.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
30
Jesse Colvin
5,030
5,030
0
1,920
0
5
308
1200.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
30
Allison Galbraith
5,030
5,030
0
1,212
+1
3
308
1200.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
30
Michael Brown
5,030
5,030
0
824
824
0
3
308
1200.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
30
Michael Pullen
5,030
5,030
0
556
556
0
2
308
1200.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
30
Steve Worton
5,030
5,030
0
101
101
0
0
308
1200.00
Dem Representative In Congress - 1 Congressional District 1 (Vote for 1)
30
Erik Lane
5,030
5,030
0
92
92
0
1
308
1210.00
Dem State Senator - 37 Legislative District 37 (Vote for 1)
31
Holly Wright
2,569
2,569
0
1,967
+1
0
592
9
1220.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 37a Legislative Subdistrict 37a (Vote for 1)
32
Sheree Sample-Hughes
1,460
1,460
0
1,229
+1
0
61
169
1220.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 37a Legislative Subdistrict 37a (Vote for 1)
32
Charles Cephas, Sr
1,460
1,460
0
168
168
0
0
61
1230.00
Dem County Executive (Vote for 1)
33
John William Hamilton
5,030
5,030
0
3,671
0
0
21
1240.00
Dem County Council At Large (Vote for 2)
34
William R. Mccain
5,030
5,030
0
3,504
0
0
26
1240.00
Dem County Council At Large (Vote for 2)
34
Jamaad Gould
5,030
5,030
0
3,344
0
0
28
1250.00
Dem County Council - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
35
Ernest Davis
1,205
1,205
0
577
577
0
2
54
572
1250.00
Dem County Council - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
35
Eugenie Pinkett Shields
1,205
1,205
0
469
468
-1
5
54
678
1250.00
Dem County Council - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
35
Marvin Ames
1,205
1,205
0
100
100
0
3
54
1260.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 1 (Vote for 2)
36
Kathleen L. Beckstead
5,030
5,030
0
3,692
0
0
25
1260.00
Dem Judge Of The Circuit Court Judicial Circuit 1 (Vote for 2)
36
Matthew A. Maciarello
5,030
5,030
0
3,394
0
0
29
1270.00
Dem State's Attorney (Vote for 1)
37
W. Seth Mitchell
5,030
5,030
0
3,903
0
0
18
1280.00
Dem Clerk Circuit Court (Vote for 1)
38
James "bo" Mcallister
5,030
5,030
0
3,943
0
0
21
1290.00
Dem Register Of Wills (Vote for 1)
39
Karen A. Lemon
5,030
5,030
0
4,096
0
0
919
15
1300.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
40
Mark S. Bowen
5,030
5,030
0
3,063
0
1
286
1300.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
40
Melissa Pollitt Bright
5,030
5,030
0
2,955
0
1
255
1300.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
40
Dean Jones Evans
5,030
5,030
0
2,047
0
1
974
1300.00
Dem Judge Orphans Court (Vote for 3)
40
Peter D. "pete" Evans
5,030
5,030
0
1,689
+1
1
817
1310.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 4)
41
Michele Gregory
5,030
5,030
0
2,599
0
3
432
1310.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 4)
41
Amanda L. Jackson
5,030
5,030
0
2,554
0
3
388
1310.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 4)
41
Sarah Meyers
5,030
5,030
0
2,475
+1
3
471
1310.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 4)
41
Crystal Jones
5,030
5,030
0
2,445
0
3
471
1310.00
Dem Cent Comm Female (Vote for 4)
41
Carissa Antonis
5,030
5,030
0
2,058
0
3
658
1320.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
42
Gains Hawkins
5,030
5,030
0
2,183
+1
14
1320.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
42
Matthew Davidson
5,030
5,030
0
1,900
+1
19
932
1320.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
42
Jake Burdett
5,030
5,030
0
1,827
+1
10
977
1320.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
42
Ivory P. Smith, Sr
5,030
5,030
0
1,515
0
9
1320.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
42
Mike Folkoff
5,030
5,030
0
1,351
0
10
1320.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
42
J. D. Wilkins
5,030
5,030
0
1,341
0
15
1320.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
42
Earle Hatton
5,030
5,030
0
1,280
+1
14
1320.00
Dem Cent Comm Male (Vote for 4)
42
Jared Schablein
5,030
5,030
0
1,177
0
9
1330.00
Board Of Education - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
16
Allen C. Brown
1,508
1,508
0
925
925
0
1
104
478
1330.00
Board Of Education - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
16
Michelle Bradley
1,508
1,508
0
359
359
0
2
104
1330.00
Board Of Education - 1 Councilmanic District 1 (Vote for 1)
16
Ruth Angelot
1,508
1,508
0
117
117
0
1
104
1340.00
Rep County Council - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 1)
17
Marc Kilmer
1,313
1,313
0
1,013
0
0
295
5
1350.00
Dem County Council - 2 Councilmanic District 2 (Vote for 1)
43
Alexander W. Scott
1,185
1,185
0
878
878
0
0
300
7
1360.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 37b Legislative Subdistrict 37b (Vote for 2)
18
Christopher T. Adams
1,420
1,420
0
1,043
0
0
229
148
1360.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 37b Legislative Subdistrict 37b (Vote for 2)
18
Johnny Mautz
1,420
1,420
0
1,008
0
1
263
148
1360.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 37b Legislative Subdistrict 37b (Vote for 2)
18
Mimi Gedamu
1,420
1,420
0
204
204
0
1
338
877
1360.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 37b Legislative Subdistrict 37b (Vote for 2)
18
Keith Graffius
1,420
1,420
0
133
133
0
1
367
919
1370.00
Dem House Of Delegates - 37b Legislative Subdistrict 37b (Vote for 1)
44
Dan O'hare
1,109
1,109
0
871
871
0
0
235
3
1380.00
Rep State Senator - 38 Legislative District 38 (Vote for 1)
19
Mary Beth Carozza
2,128
2,128
0
1,874
0
0
254
0
1390.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 38c Legislative Subdistrict 38c (Vote for 1)
20
Wayne A. Hartman
573
573
0
329
329
0
1
27
216
1390.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 38c Legislative Subdistrict 38c (Vote for 1)
20
Joe Schanno
573
573
0
151
151
0
0
27
395
1390.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 38c Legislative Subdistrict 38c (Vote for 1)
20
Ed Tinus
573
573
0
40
40
0
0
27
506
1390.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 38c Legislative Subdistrict 38c (Vote for 1)
20
Jim Shaffer
573
573
0
25
25
0
1
27
520
1400.00
Rep County Council - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
21
Larry W. Dodd
977
977
0
776
776
0
0
198
3
1410.00
Dem State Senator - 38 Legislative District 38 (Vote for 1)
45
Jim Mathias
2,461
2,461
0
2,134
0
0
321
6
1420.00
Dem County Council - 3 Councilmanic District 3 (Vote for 1)
46
Michele Gregory
1,058
1,058
0
822
823
+1
0
229
6
1430.00
Rep County Council - 5 Councilmanic District 5 (Vote for 1)
22
Joe Holloway
997
997
0
853
853
0
0
144
0
1440.00
Rep House Of Delegates - 38b Legislative Subdistrict 38b (Vote for 1)
23
Carl Anderton, Jr
1,555
1,555
0
1,345
0
0
209
1
1450.00
Rep County Council - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
24
Suzanah Cain
431
431
0
333
333
0
0
98
0
1460.00
Dem County Council - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
47
Josh Hastings
871
871
0
680
680
0
0
186
5
1470.00
Board Of Education - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
25
Ann Brittingham Suthowski
1,339
1,339
0
546
546
0
2
107
684
1470.00
Board Of Education - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
25
David Plotts
1,339
1,339
0
439
439
0
3
107
790
1470.00
Board Of Education - 4 Councilmanic District 4 (Vote for 1)
25
Seamus Benn
1,339
1,339
0
244
244
0
1
107
987

Paper Ballots/Cards Cast

The number of paper cards cast. If this count is relative to a particular contest/choice, this is equivalent to the number of ballots. If a ballot is composed of only one card, this is equivalent to the number of ballots.

Paper Ballots Cast per the Comparison System

Reflects the number of paper ballots tabulated as reported by the comparison system. This count is specific to a particular contest. A contest only appears once on a single ballot and on only one card of that ballot. Therefore, for this column, the number of cards and the number of ballots are equivalent.

Votes on non-paper ballots have been subtracted.

Paper Ballots Cast

Reflects the number of paper ballots tabulated. This count is specific to a particular contest. A contest only appears once on a single ballot and on only one card of that ballot. Therefore, for this column, the number of cards and the number of ballots are equivalent.

Compares directly to the number of cards cast on paper according to the comparison system.

Includes: automatically tabulated ballots, manually examined & voted ballots, and ballots not yet voted.

Excludes non-voteable ballots.

Card Discrepancy

The difference in paper cards cast according to the comparison system and this system. If a ballot is composed of only one card, this is equivalent to the number of ballots.

Less than 0:

More cards reported than images scanned.
Potential Causes (Detection / remedy):

1. Missing boxes - cards not presented to this system for scanning
(filter on card count = 0 & no CBG label on box and target at the bottom / scan box & affix label).

2. Operator error: did not scan the complete box.

Greater than 0:

More scanned cards than the number of paper cards reported by comparison system.

Potential Causes (Detection / remedy):

1. Operator error - cards were scanned more than once. (Rescan box).

2. Cards with physically damaged code channel that were not processed by the voting equipment yet are in the card population.

Number of Votes cast on paper ballots according to the Comparison System.

Votes not cast on paper ballots are subtracted out (e.g. touch screen votes)

Votes Cast on Paper

The number of votes recorded for the choice.

Compares directly to the number of votes cast on paper according to the comparison system.

Includes automatically voted ballots and manually examined & voted ballots.

Does not include cards not yet tabulated and non-voteable cards.

Vote Discrepancy:

The difference in votes cast on paper according to the comparison system and according to this system.

Less than 0:

Fewer votes from images scanned during this tabulation than was reported by the comparison system.

Percent Difference

The Difference as a percentage of Votes Cast according to the Comparison System

Votes:

The number of votes received by the choice that were automatically tabulated plus votes from manually resolved ballots.

Overvoted Ballots With a Vote for This Choice:

The number of ballots where the contest was over-voted, and this choice was one of those marked.

Undervoted Ballots Without a Vote for This Choice:

The number of ballots where the choice's vote target was empty and the number of votes tabulated for all choices in that contest was fewer than allowed by the voting rule.

In a contest with two choices, this is the same as a "blank voted" contest.

Ballots With Votes for Others:

The number of ballots where this choice's vote target is empty, but the vote rule has been met by votes for other choices.